You selected Betula pubescens subsp. rhombifolia (Tausch) Printz. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Betula aurata Borkh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula aurata Borkh.
Synonyms:
Betula alba var. rhombifolia (Tausch) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alba var. rhombifolia (Tausch) Regel
Betula atrata Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula atrata Domin
Betula aurata var. rhombifolia (Tausch) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula aurata var. rhombifolia (Tausch) Tzvelev
Betula kateninii Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula kateninii Tzvelev
Betula obscura Kotula ex Fiek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula obscura Kotula ex Fiek
Betula pendula var. obscura (Kotula ex Fiek) Olšavská (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pendula var. obscura (Kotula ex Fiek) Olšavská
Betula pubescens subsp. rhombifolia (Tausch) Printz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens subsp. rhombifolia (Tausch) Printz
Betula pubescens var. rhombifolia (Tausch) Sukaczev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens var. rhombifolia (Tausch) Sukaczev
Betula rhombifolia Tausch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula rhombifolia Tausch
Betula verrucosa subsp. obscura (Kotula ex Fiek) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula verrucosa subsp. obscura (Kotula ex Fiek) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Betula verrucosa var. obscura (Kotula ex Fiek) Gürke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula verrucosa var. obscura (Kotula ex Fiek) Gürke
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Betula
Distribution: Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=21167&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=21167&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25ed2d76-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010