You selected Acronia canaligera (Rchb.f.) Luer. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis canaligera Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis canaligera Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Acronia canaligera (Rchb.f.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acronia canaligera (Rchb.f.) Luer
Pleurothallis scaphioglottis Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis scaphioglottis Schltr.
Pleurothallis syringifolia Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis syringifolia Kraenzl.
Zosterophyllanthos canaliger (Rchb.f.) Szlach. & Kulak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zosterophyllanthos canaliger (Rchb.f.) Szlach. & Kulak
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Pleurothallis
Distribution: Costa Rica to W. South America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=159514&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=159514&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25ca70ba-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010