You selected Carex fedia var. pilifera (Kük.) T.Koyama. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex glabrescens (Kük.) Ohwi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex glabrescens (Kük.) Ohwi
Synonyms:
Carex drymophila var. glabrescens (Kük.) Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex drymophila var. glabrescens (Kük.) Kitag.
Carex drymophila var. pilifera Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex drymophila var. pilifera Kük.
Carex fedia var. pilifera (Kük.) T.Koyama (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fedia var. pilifera (Kük.) T.Koyama
Carex wallichiana forma glabrescens Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex wallichiana forma glabrescens Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: Russian Far East to Korea
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=226903&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=226903&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1d010e4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010