You selected Carex curvula var. mirabilis (Arcang.) Nyman. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex curvula subsp. curvula (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carex curvula forma elongata Husn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex curvula forma elongata Husn.
Carex curvula var. major Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex curvula var. major Gaudin
Carex curvula var. mirabilis (Arcang.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex curvula var. mirabilis (Arcang.) Nyman
Carex curvula subsp. mirabilis Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex curvula subsp. mirabilis Arcang.
Carex curvula forma orbelica (Velen.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex curvula forma orbelica (Velen.) Kük.
Carex curvula forma pallida Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex curvula forma pallida Asch. & Graebn.
Carex curvula forma pygmaea Holler ex Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex curvula forma pygmaea Holler ex Asch. & Graebn.
Carex curvula forma rodnensis Porcius ex Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex curvula forma rodnensis Porcius ex Asch. & Graebn.
Carex lobata Bellardi, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex lobata Bellardi, nom. illeg.
Carex orbelica Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex orbelica Velen.
Carex ovata C.A.Mey., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ovata C.A.Mey., nom. illeg.
Carex rodnensis (Porcius ex Asch. & Graebn.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rodnensis (Porcius ex Asch. & Graebn.) Rouy
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex curvula
Distribution: Mts. of Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=225821&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=225821&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25fb69d6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010