You selected Carex curvula var. tripartita (All.) Nyman. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex lachenalii subsp. lachenalii (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Carex bipartita var. austromontana F.J.Herm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bipartita var. austromontana F.J.Herm.
Carex cooptanda C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex cooptanda C.B.Clarke
Carex curvula var. tripartita (All.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex curvula var. tripartita (All.) Nyman
Carex lagopina Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex lagopina Wahlenb.
Carex lagopina forma angustifolia Norman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex lagopina forma angustifolia Norman
Carex lagopina var. debilis Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex lagopina var. debilis Lange
Carex lagopina var. gracilescens Th.Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex lagopina var. gracilescens Th.Fr.
Carex lagopina var. laxior Norman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex lagopina var. laxior Norman
Carex lagopina var. longisquama Kük. ex J.M.Macoun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex lagopina var. longisquama Kük. ex J.M.Macoun
Carex lagopina var. major Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex lagopina var. major Lange
Carex lagopina forma pauciflora Norman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex lagopina forma pauciflora Norman
Carex lagopina var. pleiostachya Drejer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex lagopina var. pleiostachya Drejer
Carex parviflora Gaudin, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex parviflora Gaudin, nom. illeg.
Carex sewellii A.Benn. & C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex sewellii A.Benn. & C.B.Clarke
Carex tripartita All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tripartita All.
Vignea lagopina (Wahlenb.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea lagopina (Wahlenb.) Rchb.
Vignea tripartita (All.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea tripartita (All.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Species Carex lachenalii
Distribution: Temp. & Subarctic Northern Hemisphere
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=227856&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=227856&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25fd6e20-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010