You selected Iris reticulata var. histrio (Rchb.f.) Foster. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Iris histrio Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris histrio Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Iridodictyum histrio (Rchb.f.) Rodion. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iridodictyum histrio (Rchb.f.) Rodion.
Iris histrio subsp. aintabensis (G.P.Baker) B.Mathew (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris histrio subsp. aintabensis (G.P.Baker) B.Mathew
Iris histrio var. aintabensis G.P.Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris histrio var. aintabensis G.P.Baker
Iris libani Reut. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris libani Reut. ex Baker
Iris reticulata var. histrio (Rchb.f.) Foster (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris reticulata var. histrio (Rchb.f.) Foster
Xiphion histrio (Rchb.f.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xiphion histrio (Rchb.f.) Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: S. Turkey to Lebanon
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=321944&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=321944&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263e93c8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010