You selected Iris arenaria forma phyllospatha Borbás. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Iris humilis Georgi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris humilis Georgi
Synonyms:
Iris arenaria Waldst. & Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris arenaria Waldst. & Kit.
Iris arenaria subsp. borzaeana Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris arenaria subsp. borzaeana Prodán
Iris arenaria forma phyllospatha Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris arenaria forma phyllospatha Borbás
Iris borzaeana (Prodán) Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris borzaeana (Prodán) Prodán
Iris flavissima forma orientalis Ugr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris flavissima forma orientalis Ugr.
Iris humilis subsp. arenaria (Waldst. & Kit.) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris humilis subsp. arenaria (Waldst. & Kit.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Iris humilis var. borzaeana (Prodán) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris humilis var. borzaeana (Prodán) Soó
Iris humilis lusus ochroleuca Priszter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris humilis lusus ochroleuca Priszter
Iris humilis subsp. orientalis (Ugr.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris humilis subsp. orientalis (Ugr.) Soó
Iris humilis forma phyllospatha (Borbás) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris humilis forma phyllospatha (Borbás) Soó
Iris pineticola Klokov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pineticola Klokov
Joniris humilis (Georgi) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Joniris humilis (Georgi) Klatt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: C. & E. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=321955&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=321955&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263e9ed6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010