You selected Iris pumila forma moldavica Prodán. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Iris binata Schur (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris binata Schur
Synonyms:
Iris barthii (Prodán & Buia) Prodán & Nyar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris barthii (Prodán & Buia) Prodán & Nyar.
Iris barthiiformis (Prodán) Prodán & Nyar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris barthiiformis (Prodán) Prodán & Nyar.
Iris barthiiformis forma violacea (Prodán) Prodán & Nyar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris barthiiformis forma violacea (Prodán) Prodán & Nyar.
Iris binata forma purpurea Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris binata forma purpurea Prodán
Iris binata forma sulphurea Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris binata forma sulphurea Prodán
Iris diantha Schur, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris diantha Schur, nom. illeg.
Iris guertleri (Prodán) Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris guertleri (Prodán) Prodán
Iris guertleri var. moldavica (Prodán) Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris guertleri var. moldavica (Prodán) Prodán
Iris pseudopumilioides (Prodán) Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pseudopumilioides (Prodán) Prodán
Iris pumila var. barthii Prodán & Buia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila var. barthii Prodán & Buia
Iris pumila var. barthiiformis Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila var. barthiiformis Prodán
Iris pumila var. binata (Schur) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila var. binata (Schur) Schur
Iris pumila var. guertleri Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila var. guertleri Prodán
Iris pumila forma moldavica Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila forma moldavica Prodán
Iris pumila var. pseudopumilioides Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila var. pseudopumilioides Prodán
Iris pumila forma violacea Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila forma violacea Prodán
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: SE. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Apr-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=321625&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=321625&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263ddc26-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010