You selected Iris pumila var. dobrogensis Prodán. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Iris pumila subsp. pumila (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Iris aequiloba Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris aequiloba Ledeb.
Iris angustifolia Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris angustifolia Mill.
Iris biflora L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris biflora L.
Iris clusiana Rchb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris clusiana Rchb., nom. illeg.
Iris clusiana var. transsilvanica (Schur) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris clusiana var. transsilvanica (Schur) Schur
Iris coerulea Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris coerulea Spach
Iris gracilis Berg, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris gracilis Berg, nom. illeg.
Iris longiflora Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris longiflora Ledeb.
Iris napocae Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris napocae Prodán
Iris napocae var. macrocarpa (Prodán) Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris napocae var. macrocarpa (Prodán) Prodán
Iris pluriscapis Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pluriscapis Prodán
Iris pseudopulcherrima Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pseudopulcherrima Berg
Iris pulcherrima Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pulcherrima Berg
Iris pumila forma acuta Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila forma acuta Prodán
Iris pumila subsp. aequiloba (Ledeb.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila subsp. aequiloba (Ledeb.) K.Richt.
Iris pumila forma albiflora Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila forma albiflora Schur
Iris pumila forma atroviolacea Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila forma atroviolacea Schur
Iris pumila var. dobrogensis Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila var. dobrogensis Prodán
Iris pumila var. heliotropii Prodán & Borza (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila var. heliotropii Prodán & Borza
Iris pumila var. latispatha Prodán & Borza (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila var. latispatha Prodán & Borza
Iris pumila var. lutea Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila var. lutea Ker Gawl.
Iris pumila var. macrocarpa Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila var. macrocarpa Prodán
Iris pumila var. ochroleuca Prodán & Borza (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila var. ochroleuca Prodán & Borza
Iris pumila forma romanica Prodán & Borza (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila forma romanica Prodán & Borza
Iris pumila var. rozaliae Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila var. rozaliae Prodán
Iris pumila var. scapifera Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila var. scapifera Borbás
Iris pumila subsp. sintenisiiformis Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila subsp. sintenisiiformis Prodán
Iris pumila subsp. stenoloba (A.DC. ex Baker) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila subsp. stenoloba (A.DC. ex Baker) K.Richt.
Iris pumila subsp. taurica (Lodd.) Rodion. & Shevch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila subsp. taurica (Lodd.) Rodion. & Shevch.
Iris pumila subsp. transsilvanica (Schur) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila subsp. transsilvanica (Schur) Asch. & Graebn.
Iris pumila subsp. tristis (Nyman) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila subsp. tristis (Nyman) K.Richt.
Iris pumila var. tristis Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris pumila var. tristis Nyman
Iris purpurascens Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris purpurascens Berg
Iris rozaliae Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris rozaliae Prodán
Iris sarajevoensis Prodán (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris sarajevoensis Prodán
Iris stenoloba A.DC. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris stenoloba A.DC. ex Baker
Iris taurica Lodd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris taurica Lodd.
Iris transsilvanica Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris transsilvanica Schur
Iris tristis Rchb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris tristis Rchb., nom. illeg.
Iris violacea Sweet, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris violacea Sweet, nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Species Iris pumila
Distribution: C. Europe to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 01-Oct-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=329120&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=329120&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2656ef9a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010