You selected Pinanga manii var. kurziana Becc. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pinanga manii Becc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pinanga manii Becc.
Synonyms:
Pinanga manii var. kurziana Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pinanga manii var. kurziana Becc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Arecales
Family Arecaceae
Genus Pinanga
Distribution: S. Andaman Is. to Nicobar Is.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=156456&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=156456&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f206ba04-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010