You selected Uncinia macloviana var. douglasii (Boott) Kük. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Uncinia douglasii Boott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uncinia douglasii Boott
Synonyms:
Uncinia angusta Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia angusta Nees
Uncinia angustata Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia angustata Boeckeler
Uncinia fernandesiana Nees ex Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia fernandesiana Nees ex Boeckeler
Uncinia macloviana var. douglasii (Boott) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia macloviana var. douglasii (Boott) Kük.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Uncinia
Distribution: Juan Fernández Is.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=271153&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=271153&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2622258a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010