You selected Uncinia macloviana var. cylindrica (Franch.) Kük. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Uncinia brevicaulis (Thouars) Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Uncinia brevicaulis (Thouars) Kunth
Synonyms:
Carex brevicaulis Thouars (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex brevicaulis Thouars
Uncinia brevicaulis var. laticarpa (Kük.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia brevicaulis var. laticarpa (Kük.) Kük.
Uncinia brevicaulis forma montana Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia brevicaulis forma montana Kük.
Uncinia breviculmis Carmich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia breviculmis Carmich.
Uncinia cylindrica Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia cylindrica Franch.
Uncinia macloviana var. cylindrica (Franch.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia macloviana var. cylindrica (Franch.) Kük.
Uncinia phleoides var. laticarpa Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia phleoides var. laticarpa Kük.
Uncinia rigida Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uncinia rigida Boeckeler
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Uncinia
Distribution: Hawaiian Is. (E. Maui), Peru, S. Chile to Subantarctic Is.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=271122&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=271122&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262217b6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010