You selected Scleria cyperina var. dentata H.Pfeiff. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Scleria cyperina Kunth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scleria cyperina Kunth
Synonyms:
Hymenolytrum cyperinum (Kunth) Nees (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenolytrum cyperinum (Kunth) Nees
Scleria cyperina var. dentata H.Pfeiff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleria cyperina var. dentata H.Pfeiff.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Scleria
Distribution: C. & S. Trop. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=265299&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=265299&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dd3b3712-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010