You selected Pouteria ramiflora var. normalis Kuntze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria ramiflora (Mart.) Radlk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria ramiflora (Mart.) Radlk.
Synonyms:
Labatia chrysophylloides Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia chrysophylloides Mart.
Labatia elliptica Pohl ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia elliptica Pohl ex Miq.
Labatia ramiflora Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia ramiflora Mart.
Lucuma chrysophylloides (Mart.) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma chrysophylloides (Mart.) A.DC.
Lucuma lateriflora Benth. ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma lateriflora Benth. ex Miq.
Lucuma parviflora Benth. ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma parviflora Benth. ex Miq.
Lucuma ramiflora (Mart.) A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma ramiflora (Mart.) A.DC.
Lucuma ramiflora var. lanceolata Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma ramiflora var. lanceolata Pierre
Microluma parviflora (Benth. ex Miq.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microluma parviflora (Benth. ex Miq.) Baill.
Paralabatia parviflora (Benth. ex Miq.) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paralabatia parviflora (Benth. ex Miq.) Aubrév.
Paralabatia ramiflora (Mart.) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paralabatia ramiflora (Mart.) Aubrév.
Pouteria chrysophylloides (Mart.) Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria chrysophylloides (Mart.) Radlk.
Pouteria lateriflora (Benth. ex Miq.) Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria lateriflora (Benth. ex Miq.) Radlk.
Pouteria ovata A.C.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria ovata A.C.Sm.
Pouteria parviflora (Benth. ex Miq.) Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria parviflora (Benth. ex Miq.) Radlk.
Pouteria ramiflora var. grandifolia Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria ramiflora var. grandifolia Kuntze
Pouteria ramiflora var. normalis Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria ramiflora var. normalis Kuntze
Pouteria ramiflora var. oblongifolia Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria ramiflora var. oblongifolia Kuntze
Pseudocladia lateriflora (Benth. ex Miq.) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudocladia lateriflora (Benth. ex Miq.) Pierre
Richardella parviflora (Benth. ex Miq.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Richardella parviflora (Benth. ex Miq.) Baehni
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: Brazil, Bolivia, Paraguay
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164381&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164381&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a7e4ec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010