You selected Pouteria glomerata var. typica Baehni. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pouteria glomerata (Miq.) Radlk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pouteria glomerata (Miq.) Radlk.
Synonyms:
Guapeba glomerata (Miq.) Pierre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guapeba glomerata (Miq.) Pierre
Labatia glomorata (Miq.) Radlk. ex Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Labatia glomorata (Miq.) Radlk. ex Engl.
Lucuma glomerata Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lucuma glomerata Miq.
Neolabatia glomerata (Miq.) Aubrév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neolabatia glomerata (Miq.) Aubrév.
Pouteria glomerata var. typica Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pouteria glomerata var. typica Baehni
Richardella glomerata (Miq.) Baehni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Richardella glomerata (Miq.) Baehni
Infraspecific taxon: Pouteria glomerata subsp. glomerata
Pouteria glomerata subsp. stylosa (Pierre) T.D.Penn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Ericales
Family Sapotaceae
Genus Pouteria
Distribution: Mexico to NE. Argentina
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=164144&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=164144&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f2a8ccd6-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010