You selected Euphorbia fendleri var. dissimilis Payson. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia fendleri var. fendleri (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chamaesyce gooddingii Millsp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce gooddingii Millsp.
Chamaesyce greenei (Millsp.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce greenei (Millsp.) Rydb.
Euphorbia fendleri var. dissimilis Payson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia fendleri var. dissimilis Payson
Euphorbia greenei Millsp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia greenei Millsp.
Euphorbia rupicola Scheele, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia rupicola Scheele, nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Malpighiales
Family Euphorbiaceae
Genus Euphorbia
Species Euphorbia fendleri
Distribution: W. & C. U.S.A. to Mexico (Coahuiloa)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 19-Oct-2007
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=345168&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=345168&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:265f64f4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010