You selected Eugenia pyriformis forma ponhi D.Legrand. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eugenia pyriformis Cambess. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eugenia pyriformis Cambess.
Synonyms:
Eugenia albotomentosa Cambess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia albotomentosa Cambess.
Eugenia albotomentosa var. goyazensis Cambess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia albotomentosa var. goyazensis Cambess.
Eugenia albotomentosa var. urussangensis O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia albotomentosa var. urussangensis O.Berg
Eugenia conceptionis (Kuntze) K.Schum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia conceptionis (Kuntze) K.Schum.
Eugenia dumicola Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia dumicola Barb.Rodr.
Eugenia hassleriana Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia hassleriana Barb.Rodr.
Eugenia phlebotomonides Kiaersk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia phlebotomonides Kiaersk.
Eugenia pyriformis var. argentea Mattos & D.Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia pyriformis var. argentea Mattos & D.Legrand
Eugenia pyriformis forma ponhi D.Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia pyriformis forma ponhi D.Legrand
Eugenia pyriformis var. uvalha (Cambess.) D.Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia pyriformis var. uvalha (Cambess.) D.Legrand
Eugenia turbinata O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia turbinata O.Berg
Eugenia uvalha Cambess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia uvalha Cambess.
Eugenia vauthiereana O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia vauthiereana O.Berg
Eugenia viminalis O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia viminalis O.Berg
Luma turbinata (O.Berg) Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luma turbinata (O.Berg) Herter
Myrciaria dumicola (Barb.Rodr.) Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciaria dumicola (Barb.Rodr.) Chodat & Hassl.
Myrtus conceptionis Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus conceptionis Kuntze
Myrtus pyriformis (Cambess.) Parodi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus pyriformis (Cambess.) Parodi
Pseudomyrcianthes pyriformis (Cambess.) Kausel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudomyrcianthes pyriformis (Cambess.) Kausel
Stenocalyx lanceolatus O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenocalyx lanceolatus O.Berg
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Eugenia
Distribution: Brazil to NE. Argentina
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=76552&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=76552&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:27c11568-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010