You selected Eleocharis quinqueflora subsp. suksdorfiana (Beauverd) Hultén. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eleocharis suksdorfiana Beauverd (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis suksdorfiana Beauverd
Synonyms:
Eleocharis pauciflora var. suksdorfiana (Beauverd) Svenson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis pauciflora var. suksdorfiana (Beauverd) Svenson
Eleocharis quinqueflora subsp. suksdorfiana (Beauverd) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis quinqueflora subsp. suksdorfiana (Beauverd) Hultén
Eleocharis quinqueflora var. suksdorfiana (Beauverd) J.T.Howell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleocharis quinqueflora var. suksdorfiana (Beauverd) J.T.Howell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Eleocharis
Distribution: W. Canada to W. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=242906&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=242906&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f1b47708-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010