You selected Cypripedium calceolus subsp. parviflorum (Salisb.) Hultén. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cypripedium parviflorum Salisb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium parviflorum Salisb.
Synonyms:
Calceolus parviflorus (Salisb.) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calceolus parviflorus (Salisb.) Nieuwl.
Criosanthes parviflora (Salisb.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Criosanthes parviflora (Salisb.) Raf.
Cypripedium bulbosum var. parviflorum (Salisb.) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium bulbosum var. parviflorum (Salisb.) Farw.
Cypripedium calceolus var. parviflorum (Salisb.) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus var. parviflorum (Salisb.) Fernald
Cypripedium calceolus subsp. parviflorum (Salisb.) Hultén (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium calceolus subsp. parviflorum (Salisb.) Hultén
Cypripedium hirsutum var. parviflorum (Salisb.) Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium hirsutum var. parviflorum (Salisb.) Rolfe
Cypripedium luteum var. parviflorum (Salisb.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cypripedium luteum var. parviflorum (Salisb.) Raf.
Infraspecific taxon: Cypripedium parviflorum var. makasin (Farw.) Sheviak
Cypripedium parviflorum var. parviflorum
Cypripedium parviflorum var. pubescens (Willd.) O.W.Knight
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cypripedium
Distribution: Subarctic America to U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=54289&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=54289&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f161aba4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010