You selected Campomanesia guaviroba var. itatiaiae D.Legrand. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Campomanesia guaviroba (DC.) Kiaersk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia guaviroba (DC.) Kiaersk.
Synonyms:
Abbevillea cerasoides (Cambess.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea cerasoides (Cambess.) O.Berg
Abbevillea fenzliana O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea fenzliana O.Berg
Abbevillea fenzliana var. brevipes O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea fenzliana var. brevipes O.Berg
Abbevillea fenzliana var. intermedia O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea fenzliana var. intermedia O.Berg
Abbevillea fenzliana var. longipes O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea fenzliana var. longipes O.Berg
Abbevillea fenzliana var. obversa O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea fenzliana var. obversa O.Berg
Abbevillea guaviroba (DC.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea guaviroba (DC.) O.Berg
Abbevillea klotzschiana O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea klotzschiana O.Berg
Abbevillea klotzschiana var. intermedia O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea klotzschiana var. intermedia O.Berg
Abbevillea klotzschiana var. laurifolia O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea klotzschiana var. laurifolia O.Berg
Abbevillea klotzschiana var. longipes O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea klotzschiana var. longipes O.Berg
Abbevillea maschalantha O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea maschalantha O.Berg
Abbevillea maschalantha var. oblongata O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea maschalantha var. oblongata O.Berg
Abbevillea maschalantha var. ovata O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea maschalantha var. ovata O.Berg
Abbevillea maschalantha var. recurvata O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea maschalantha var. recurvata O.Berg
Abbevillea punctulata (DC.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea punctulata (DC.) O.Berg
Abbevillea sellowiana O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbevillea sellowiana O.Berg
Campomanesia cerasoides (Cambess.) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia cerasoides (Cambess.) A.Gray
Campomanesia dulcis (Vell.) J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia dulcis (Vell.) J.F.Macbr.
Campomanesia guaviroba var. insulae D.Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia guaviroba var. insulae D.Legrand
Campomanesia guaviroba var. itatiaiae D.Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia guaviroba var. itatiaiae D.Legrand
Campomanesia maschalantha (O.Berg) Kiaersk. ex Engl. & Prantl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia maschalantha (O.Berg) Kiaersk. ex Engl. & Prantl.
Campomanesia punctulata (DC.) Mattos & D.Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia punctulata (DC.) Mattos & D.Legrand
Campomanesia sellowiana (O.Berg) Mattos, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia sellowiana (O.Berg) Mattos, nom. illeg.
Campomanesia stictopetala Kiaersk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campomanesia stictopetala Kiaersk.
Psidium cerasoides Cambess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium cerasoides Cambess.
Psidium dulce Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium dulce Vell.
Psidium guaviroba DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium guaviroba DC.
Psidium punctulatum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium punctulatum DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Campomanesia
Distribution: E. & S. Brazil to Argentina (Misiones)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=33178&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=33178&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2658d9cc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010