You selected Cattleya intermedia var. variegata Hook. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cattleya intermedia Graham ex Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia Graham ex Hook.
Synonyms:
Bletia lindleyana (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia lindleyana (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
Cattleya amabilis Lindl. ex Buyss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya amabilis Lindl. ex Buyss.
Cattleya amethystina C.Morren (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya amethystina C.Morren
Cattleya aquinii Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya aquinii Barb.Rodr.
Cattleya gibeziae L.Linden & Rodigas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya gibeziae L.Linden & Rodigas
Cattleya intermedia var. amethystina (C.Morren ex Lem.) Fowlie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia var. amethystina (C.Morren ex Lem.) Fowlie
Cattleya intermedia forma amethystina (C.Morren) M.Wolff & O.Gruss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia forma amethystina (C.Morren) M.Wolff & O.Gruss
Cattleya intermedia var. angustifolia Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia var. angustifolia Hook.
Cattleya intermedia var. gibeziae (L.Linden & Rodigas) L.Linden & Rodigas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia var. gibeziae (L.Linden & Rodigas) L.Linden & Rodigas
Cattleya intermedia var. macrochila Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia var. macrochila Barb.Rodr.
Cattleya intermedia var. pallida Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia var. pallida Lindl.
Cattleya intermedia forma parthenia (Rchb.f.) F.Barros & J.A.N.Bat. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia forma parthenia (Rchb.f.) F.Barros & J.A.N.Bat.
Cattleya intermedia var. parthenia Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia var. parthenia Rchb.f.
Cattleya intermedia var. punctatissima Sander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia var. punctatissima Sander
Cattleya intermedia var. variegata Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya intermedia var. variegata Hook.
Cattleya lindleyana Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya lindleyana Rchb.f.
Cattleya loddigesii var. amethystina C.Morren ex Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya loddigesii var. amethystina C.Morren ex Lem.
Cattleya maritima Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya maritima Lindl.
Cattleya ovata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya ovata Lindl.
Epidendrum canaliculatum Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum canaliculatum Vell.
Epidendrum intermedium (Graham ex Hook.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epidendrum intermedium (Graham ex Hook.) Rchb.f.
Laelia lindleyana (Rchb.f.) G.Nicholson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia lindleyana (Rchb.f.) G.Nicholson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Orchidaceae
Genus Cattleya
Distribution: SE. & S. Brazil to Uruguay
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=35963&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=35963&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26f34ee4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010