You selected Carex livida var. radicalis Paine. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Carex livida (Wahlenb.) Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex livida (Wahlenb.) Willd.
Synonyms:
Carex fujimakii M.Kikuchi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fujimakii M.Kikuchi
Carex fujitae Kudô (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex fujitae Kudô
Carex grayana Dewey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex grayana Dewey
Carex limosa var. livida Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex limosa var. livida Wahlenb.
Carex livida var. grayana (Dewey) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex livida var. grayana (Dewey) Fernald
Carex livida var. radicalis Paine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex livida var. radicalis Paine
Carex livida var. rufiniformis Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex livida var. rufiniformis Fernald
Carex livida var. typica Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex livida var. typica Fernald
Carex lividulla Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex lividulla Nakai
Edritria livida (Wahlenb.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Edritria livida (Wahlenb.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Cyperaceae
Genus Carex
Distribution: N. Europe to Kuril Is., Subarctic America to N. U.S.A.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=228223&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=228223&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25fde5bc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010