You selected Betula pubescens subsp. borealis (Spach) Á.Löve & D.Löve. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Betula pumila L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betula pumila L.
Synonyms:
Betula borealis Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula borealis Spach
Betula glandulifera (Regel) E.J.Butler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula glandulifera (Regel) E.J.Butler
Betula glandulosa var. glandulifera (Regel) Gleason (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula glandulosa var. glandulifera (Regel) Gleason
Betula glandulosa var. hallii (Howell) C.L.Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula glandulosa var. hallii (Howell) C.L.Hitchc.
Betula grayi Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula grayi Regel
Betula hallii Howell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula hallii Howell
Betula nana var. glandulifera (Regel) B.Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula nana var. glandulifera (Regel) B.Boivin
Betula nana var. renifolia (Fernald) B.Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula nana var. renifolia (Fernald) B.Boivin
Betula neoborealis Lepage (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula neoborealis Lepage
Betula pubescens subsp. borealis (Spach) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pubescens subsp. borealis (Spach) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Betula pumila var. borealis (Spach) Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pumila var. borealis (Spach) Regel
Betula pumila var. fastigiata Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pumila var. fastigiata Rehder
Betula pumila var. glabra Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pumila var. glabra Regel
Betula pumila var. glabrescens Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pumila var. glabrescens Regel
Betula pumila subsp. glandulifera (Regel) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pumila subsp. glandulifera (Regel) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Betula pumila forma glandulifera (Regel) H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pumila forma glandulifera (Regel) H.J.P.Winkl.
Betula pumila var. glandulifera Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pumila var. glandulifera Regel
Betula pumila forma hallii (Howell) Brayshaw (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pumila forma hallii (Howell) Brayshaw
Betula pumila forma latipes (H.J.P.Winkl.) Lepage (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pumila forma latipes (H.J.P.Winkl.) Lepage
Betula pumila var. latipes H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pumila var. latipes H.J.P.Winkl.
Betula pumila forma pubescens H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pumila forma pubescens H.J.P.Winkl.
Betula pumila var. renifolia Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pumila var. renifolia Fernald
Betula pumila var. setarioides H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pumila var. setarioides H.J.P.Winkl.
Betula pumila forma subcycla Lepage (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pumila forma subcycla Lepage
Betula pumila var. typica Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula pumila var. typica Regel
Betula quebeccensis Burgsd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula quebeccensis Burgsd.
Chamaebetula pumila (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaebetula pumila (L.) Opiz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Betulaceae
Genus Betula
Distribution: N. America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=21671&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=21671&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25f25ff8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010