You selected Iris reticulata var. histrioides G.F.Wilson. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Iris histrioides (G.F.Wilson) S.Arn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iris histrioides (G.F.Wilson) S.Arn.
Synonyms:
Iridodictyum histrioides (G.F.Wilson) Nothdurft (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iridodictyum histrioides (G.F.Wilson) Nothdurft
Iris histrioides var. sophenensis (Foster) Dykes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris histrioides var. sophenensis (Foster) Dykes
Iris reticulata var. histrioides G.F.Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris reticulata var. histrioides G.F.Wilson
Iris reticulata var. sophenensis Foster (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris reticulata var. sophenensis Foster
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Distribution: N. Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 20-Apr-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=329537&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=329537&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2658525e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010