You selected Iris reticulata var. krelagei Regel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Iris reticulata var. reticulata (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Iridodictyum hyrcanum (Woronow ex Grossh.) Rodion. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iridodictyum hyrcanum (Woronow ex Grossh.) Rodion.
Iris histrio var. atropurpurea (Dykes) Dykes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris histrio var. atropurpurea (Dykes) Dykes
Iris hyrcana Woronow ex Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris hyrcana Woronow ex Grossh.
Iris reticulata var. atropurpurea Dykes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris reticulata var. atropurpurea Dykes
Iris reticulata var. cyanea Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris reticulata var. cyanea Regel
Iris reticulata var. krelagei Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris reticulata var. krelagei Regel
Xiphion krelagii (Regel) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xiphion krelagii (Regel) Klatt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Species Iris reticulata
Distribution: E. Turkey to N. & W. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 02-Mar-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=329518&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=329518&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26584214-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010