You selected Iris reichenbachiana Klatt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Iris spuria subsp. spuria (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Iris cardiopetala Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris cardiopetala Borbás
Iris gueldenstadtiana subsp. subbarbata (Joó) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris gueldenstadtiana subsp. subbarbata (Joó) Nyman
Iris reichenbachiana Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris reichenbachiana Klatt
Iris sordida Retz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris sordida Retz.
Iris spathacea J.St.-Hil. ex Roem. & Schult., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris spathacea J.St.-Hil. ex Roem. & Schult., nom. illeg.
Iris spathulata Lam., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris spathulata Lam., nom. illeg.
Iris spuria var. reichenbachiana (Klatt) Dykes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris spuria var. reichenbachiana (Klatt) Dykes
Iris spuria var. subbarbata (Joó) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris spuria var. subbarbata (Joó) Baker
Iris subbarbata Joó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iris subbarbata Joó
Xyridion reichenbachianum (Klatt) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xyridion reichenbachianum (Klatt) Klatt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Iridaceae
Genus Iris
Species Iris spuria
Distribution: S. Sweden to C. Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 30-Sep-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=329116&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=329116&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2656e752-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010