You selected Callistemon salignus forma viridiflorus (Sieber ex Sims) Siebert & Voss. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Callistemon viridiflorus (Sieber ex Sims) Sweet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callistemon viridiflorus (Sieber ex Sims) Sweet
Synonyms:
Callistemon salignus var. viridiflorus (Sieber ex Sims) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistemon salignus var. viridiflorus (Sieber ex Sims) F.Muell.
Callistemon salignus forma viridiflorus (Sieber ex Sims) Siebert & Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistemon salignus forma viridiflorus (Sieber ex Sims) Siebert & Voss
Callistemon viridiflorus var. violaceus Kunze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistemon viridiflorus var. violaceus Kunze
Melaleuca virens Craven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca virens Craven
Metrosideros viridiflora Sieber ex Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metrosideros viridiflora Sieber ex Sims
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Callistemon
Distribution: Tasmania
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=31514&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=31514&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263bacda-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010