You selected Callistemon salignus forma sieberi (DC.) Siebert & Voss. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Callistemon sieberi DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callistemon sieberi DC.
Synonyms:
Callistemon paludosus F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistemon paludosus F.Muell.
Callistemon salignus var. australis Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistemon salignus var. australis Benth.
Callistemon salignus var. sieberi (DC.) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistemon salignus var. sieberi (DC.) F.Muell.
Callistemon salignus forma sieberi (DC.) Siebert & Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistemon salignus forma sieberi (DC.) Siebert & Voss
Melaleuca paludicola Craven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca paludicola Craven
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Callistemon
Distribution: E. & SE. Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=31505&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=31505&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263b9ec0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010