You selected Callistemon salignus var. paludosus (R.Br.) F.Muell. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Callistemon speciosus (Sims) Sweet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Callistemon speciosus (Sims) Sweet
Synonyms:
Callistemon glaucus (DC.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistemon glaucus (DC.) Sweet
Callistemon heleogiton Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistemon heleogiton Domin
Callistemon salignus var. paludosus (R.Br.) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistemon salignus var. paludosus (R.Br.) F.Muell.
Callistemon speciosus var. glaucus DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callistemon speciosus var. glaucus DC.
Melaleuca paludosa R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melaleuca paludosa R.Br.
Metrosideros crassifolia Dum.Cours. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metrosideros crassifolia Dum.Cours.
Metrosideros glauca Bonpl., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metrosideros glauca Bonpl., nom. illeg.
Metrosideros glauca Dum.Cours. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metrosideros glauca Dum.Cours.
Metrosideros speciosa Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metrosideros speciosa Sims
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Myrtales
Family Myrtaceae
Genus Callistemon
Distribution: SW. Western Australia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=31507&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=31507&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263ba17c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010