You selected Haworthia attenuata var. odonoghueana R.S.Farden. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Haworthia attenuata var. attenuata (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aloe attenuata var. clariperla (Haw.) Salm-Dyck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe attenuata var. clariperla (Haw.) Salm-Dyck
Aloe attenuata var. minor Salm-Dyck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe attenuata var. minor Salm-Dyck
Aloe clariperla Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe clariperla Schult. & Schult.f.
Aloe radula Ker Gawl., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe radula Ker Gawl., nom. illeg.
Catevala tisleyi (Baker) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catevala tisleyi (Baker) Kuntze
Haworthia argyrostigma Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia argyrostigma Baker
Haworthia attenuata var. argyrostigma (Baker) A.Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia attenuata var. argyrostigma (Baker) A.Berger
Haworthia attenuata forma britteniana (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia attenuata forma britteniana (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia attenuata var. britteniana (Poelln.) Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia attenuata var. britteniana (Poelln.) Poelln.
Haworthia attenuata forma caespitosa (A.Berger) Pilbeam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia attenuata forma caespitosa (A.Berger) Pilbeam
Haworthia attenuata var. caespitosa (A.Berger) R.S.Farden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia attenuata var. caespitosa (A.Berger) R.S.Farden
Haworthia attenuata var. clariperla (Haw.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia attenuata var. clariperla (Haw.) Baker
Haworthia attenuata forma clariperla (Haw.) M.B.Bayer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia attenuata forma clariperla (Haw.) M.B.Bayer
Haworthia attenuata var. deltoidea R.S.Farden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia attenuata var. deltoidea R.S.Farden
Haworthia attenuata var. inusitata R.S.Farden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia attenuata var. inusitata R.S.Farden
Haworthia attenuata var. linearis R.S.Farden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia attenuata var. linearis R.S.Farden
Haworthia attenuata var. minissima R.S.Farden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia attenuata var. minissima R.S.Farden
Haworthia attenuata var. odonoghueana R.S.Farden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia attenuata var. odonoghueana R.S.Farden
Haworthia attenuata var. uitewaaliana R.S.Farden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia attenuata var. uitewaaliana R.S.Farden
Haworthia britteniana Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia britteniana Poelln.
Haworthia clariperla Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia clariperla Haw.
Haworthia fasciata var. caespitosa A.Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia fasciata var. caespitosa A.Berger
Haworthia tisleyi Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia tisleyi Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Haworthia
Species Haworthia attenuata
Distribution: S. Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 08-Mar-2006
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=312549&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=312549&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263b17b6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010