You selected Veratrum lobelianum var. obovatum Beck. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Veratrum album L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album L.
Synonyms:
Helleborus albus (L.) Gueldenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborus albus (L.) Gueldenst.
Melanthium album (L.) Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanthium album (L.) Thunb.
Melanthium bracteolare Desr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanthium bracteolare Desr.
Melanthium virens Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanthium virens Thunb.
Veratrum album var. bosniacum (Beck) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album var. bosniacum (Beck) Nyman
Veratrum album var. croaticum Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album var. croaticum Beck
Veratrum album var. flavum Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album var. flavum Griseb.
Veratrum album forma glabrescens (Zapal.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album forma glabrescens (Zapal.) Soó
Veratrum album subsp. misae (Širj.) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album subsp. misae (Širj.) Tzvelev
Veratrum album var. misae Širj. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album var. misae Širj.
Veratrum album forma podolicum (Zapal.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album forma podolicum (Zapal.) Soó
Veratrum album var. spathulatum Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album var. spathulatum Beck
Veratrum album var. virescens Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album var. virescens Gaudin
Veratrum album var. viride Lapeyr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album var. viride Lapeyr.
Veratrum album var. viridiflorum Mert. & W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album var. viridiflorum Mert. & W.D.J.Koch
Veratrum bosniacum Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum bosniacum Beck
Veratrum bosniacum var. albanicum O.Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum bosniacum var. albanicum O.Loes.
Veratrum croaticum (Beck) O.Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum croaticum (Beck) O.Loes.
Veratrum flavum (Griseb.) O.Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum flavum (Griseb.) O.Loes.
Veratrum lobelianum var. glabrescens Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum lobelianum var. glabrescens Zapal.
Veratrum lobelianum var. misae (Širj.) O.Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum lobelianum var. misae (Širj.) O.Loes.
Veratrum lobelianum subsp. misae (Širj.) Šourková (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum lobelianum subsp. misae (Širj.) Šourková
Veratrum lobelianum var. obovatum Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum lobelianum var. obovatum Beck
Veratrum lobelianum forma oppositifolium Cheshm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum lobelianum forma oppositifolium Cheshm.
Veratrum lobelianum var. podolicum Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum lobelianum var. podolicum Zapal.
Veratrum misae (Širj.) O.Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum misae (Širj.) O.Loes.
Veratrum parviflorum Bong., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum parviflorum Bong., nom. illeg.
Veratrum polygamum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum polygamum Gilib.
Veratrum viride Röhl., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum viride Röhl., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Melanthiaceae
Genus Veratrum
Distribution: Europe to Russian Far East
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=291244&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=291244&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262c88fe-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010