You selected Veratrum lobelianum var. asiaticum O.Loes. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Veratrum lobelianum Bernh. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veratrum lobelianum Bernh.
Synonyms:
Veratrum album var. lobelianum (Bernh.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album var. lobelianum (Bernh.) Nyman
Veratrum album forma lobelianum (Bernh.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album forma lobelianum (Bernh.) Rchb.
Veratrum album subsp. lobelianum (Bernh.) Schübl. & G.Martens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum album subsp. lobelianum (Bernh.) Schübl. & G.Martens
Veratrum lobelianum var. asiaticum O.Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum lobelianum var. asiaticum O.Loes.
Veratrum lobelianum var. obtusum Zapal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum lobelianum var. obtusum Zapal.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Melanthiaceae
Genus Veratrum
Distribution: European Russia to Caucasus and Russian Far East
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=291223&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=291223&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:262c8368-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010