You selected Lilium longiflorum var. wilsonii T.Moore. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lilium longiflorum var. longiflorum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lilium abchasicum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium abchasicum Baker
Lilium eximium Courtois ex Spae, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium eximium Courtois ex Spae, nom. illeg.
Lilium harrisii Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium harrisii Carrière
Lilium jama-juri Siebold & de Vriese (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium jama-juri Siebold & de Vriese
Lilium japonicum var. insulare (Mallett) Makino & Nemoto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium japonicum var. insulare (Mallett) Makino & Nemoto
Lilium liukiu Siebold (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium liukiu Siebold
Lilium longiflorum var. albomarginatum T.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium longiflorum var. albomarginatum T.Moore
Lilium longiflorum var. eximium Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium longiflorum var. eximium Baker
Lilium longiflorum var. giganteum auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium longiflorum var. giganteum auct.
Lilium longiflorum var. harrisii (Carrière) H.P. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium longiflorum var. harrisii (Carrière) H.P.
Lilium longiflorum var. insulare Mallett (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium longiflorum var. insulare Mallett
Lilium longiflorum var. nobile E.H.Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium longiflorum var. nobile E.H.Wilson
Lilium longiflorum var. suaveolens auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium longiflorum var. suaveolens auct.
Lilium longiflorum var. takeshima Duch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium longiflorum var. takeshima Duch.
Lilium longiflorum var. vittatum (E.H.Wilson) Woodcock & Stearn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium longiflorum var. vittatum (E.H.Wilson) Woodcock & Stearn
Lilium longiflorum forma vittatum E.H.Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium longiflorum forma vittatum E.H.Wilson
Lilium longiflorum var. wilsonii T.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium longiflorum var. wilsonii T.Moore
Lilium madeirense T.E.Bowdich (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium madeirense T.E.Bowdich
Lilium speciosissimum Baxter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium speciosissimum Baxter
Lilium takesima Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium takesima Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Lilium
Species Lilium longiflorum
Distribution: Japan (Yakushima, Tanegashima) to Philippines (Batan Is., N. Luzon)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Nov-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=311849&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=311849&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263a79dc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010