You selected Lilium longiflorum var. alexandrae (Baker) E.H.Wilson. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lilium japonicum Thunb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lilium japonicum Thunb.
Synonyms:
Lilium abeanum Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium abeanum Honda
Lilium belladonna Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium belladonna Baker
Lilium brownii Poit., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium brownii Poit., nom. illeg.
Lilium japonicum var. albomarginatum Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium japonicum var. albomarginatum Makino
Lilium japonicum var. alexandrae Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium japonicum var. alexandrae Baker
Lilium japonicum var. nobilissimum (Makino) Matsum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium japonicum var. nobilissimum (Makino) Matsum.
Lilium japonicum forma nobilissimum Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium japonicum forma nobilissimum Makino
Lilium krameri Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium krameri Hook.f.
Lilium krameri var. barrianum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium krameri var. barrianum Baker
Lilium longiflorum var. alexandrae (Baker) E.H.Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium longiflorum var. alexandrae (Baker) E.H.Wilson
Lilium makinoi Koidz., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium makinoi Koidz., nom. illeg.
Lilium makinoi var. alexandrae (Baker) Makino & Nemoto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium makinoi var. alexandrae (Baker) Makino & Nemoto
Lilium nobilissimum (Makino) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium nobilissimum (Makino) Makino
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Lilium
Distribution: C. & S. Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=280041&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=280041&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2627891c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010