You selected Lilium candidum var. peregrinum (Mill.) Pers. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lilium candidum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lilium candidum L.
Synonyms:
Lilium album Houtt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium album Houtt.
Lilium candidum var. aureomarginatum Elwes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium candidum var. aureomarginatum Elwes
Lilium candidum var. cernuum Weston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium candidum var. cernuum Weston
Lilium candidum var. monstruosum H.Vilm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium candidum var. monstruosum H.Vilm.
Lilium candidum subsp. peregrinum (Mill.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium candidum subsp. peregrinum (Mill.) Baker
Lilium candidum var. peregrinum (Mill.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium candidum var. peregrinum (Mill.) Pers.
Lilium candidum forma peregrinum (Mill.) Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium candidum forma peregrinum (Mill.) Voss
Lilium candidum var. plenum Weston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium candidum var. plenum Weston
Lilium candidum var. purpureostriatum Souillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium candidum var. purpureostriatum Souillet
Lilium candidum var. purpureum Weston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium candidum var. purpureum Weston
Lilium candidum var. rubrolineatum H.Vilm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium candidum var. rubrolineatum H.Vilm.
Lilium candidum var. salonikae Stoker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium candidum var. salonikae Stoker
Lilium candidum forma striatum (Baker) Voss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium candidum forma striatum (Baker) Voss
Lilium candidum var. striatum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium candidum var. striatum Baker
Lilium candidum var. variegatum Loudon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium candidum var. variegatum Loudon
Lilium peregrinum Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium peregrinum Mill.
Lilium striatum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium striatum Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Lilium
Distribution: S. Macedonia to SW. Turkey, Lebanon to Israel
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=280671&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=280671&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee9e7d0c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010