You selected Lilium longiflorum var. formosanum Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lilium formosanum var. formosanum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lilium formosanum var. pricei Stoker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium formosanum var. pricei Stoker
Lilium longiflorum var. formosanum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium longiflorum var. formosanum Baker
Lilium philippinense var. formosanum Grove (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium philippinense var. formosanum Grove
Lilium zairei Mynett & Mackiewicz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium zairei Mynett & Mackiewicz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Lilium
Species Lilium formosanum
Distribution: Taiwan
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 23-Nov-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=311834&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=311834&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f647e228-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010