You selected Lilium longiflorum var. purpureoviolaceum H.Lév. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lilium brownii var. viridulum Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lilium brownii var. viridulum Baker
Synonyms:
Lilium aduncum Elwes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium aduncum Elwes
Lilium brownii var. odorum (Planch.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium brownii var. odorum (Planch.) Baker
Lilium longiflorum var. purpureoviolaceum H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium longiflorum var. purpureoviolaceum H.Lév.
Lilium odorum Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium odorum Planch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Lilium
Species Lilium brownii
Distribution: C. & S. China
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 28-Jun-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=310600&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=310600&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6460f20-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010