You selected Tulipa biebersteiniana var. aurantiaca Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tulipa sylvestris subsp. australis (Link) Pamp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tulipa sylvestris subsp. australis (Link) Pamp.
Synonyms:
Tulipa abatinoi var. aurea Borzí & Mattei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa abatinoi var. aurea Borzí & Mattei
Tulipa acrocarpa Jord. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa acrocarpa Jord. ex Baker
Tulipa alpestris Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa alpestris Jord. & Fourr.
Tulipa australis Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa australis Link
Tulipa australis var. campestris Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa australis var. campestris Willk.
Tulipa australis var. fragrans (Munby) Levier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa australis var. fragrans (Munby) Levier
Tulipa australis subsp. gallica (Delaun. ex Loisel.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa australis subsp. gallica (Delaun. ex Loisel.) K.Richt.
Tulipa australis subsp. montana (Kunze) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa australis subsp. montana (Kunze) K.Richt.
Tulipa australis var. montana (Kunze) Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa australis var. montana (Kunze) Willk.
Tulipa australis var. parviflora Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa australis var. parviflora Willk.
Tulipa australis subsp. transtagana (Brot.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa australis subsp. transtagana (Brot.) K.Richt.
Tulipa australis var. transtagana Levier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa australis var. transtagana Levier
Tulipa biebersteiniana var. aurantiaca Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa biebersteiniana var. aurantiaca Baker
Tulipa breyniana Ker Gawl., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa breyniana Ker Gawl., nom. illeg.
Tulipa caucasica Orph. ex Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa caucasica Orph. ex Nyman
Tulipa celsiana var. alpestris (Jord. & Fourr.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa celsiana var. alpestris (Jord. & Fourr.) Nyman
Tulipa celsiana var. fragrans (Munby) Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa celsiana var. fragrans (Munby) Batt. & Trab.
Tulipa celsiana var. maculata Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa celsiana var. maculata Regel
Tulipa celsiana var. transtagana (Brot.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa celsiana var. transtagana (Brot.) Nyman
Tulipa fragrans Munby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa fragrans Munby
Tulipa fragrans var. montana (Kunze) T.Durand & Schinz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa fragrans var. montana (Kunze) T.Durand & Schinz
Tulipa maculata Baker, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa maculata Baker, nom. illeg.
Tulipa maculata Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa maculata Roth
Tulipa paschalis Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa paschalis Sennen
Tulipa pumila Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa pumila Moench
Tulipa sylvestris var. alpestris (Jord. & Fourr.) O.Bolòs & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa sylvestris var. alpestris (Jord. & Fourr.) O.Bolòs & Vigo
Tulipa sylvestris forma aurea (Borzí & Mattei) Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa sylvestris forma aurea (Borzí & Mattei) Pamp.
Tulipa sylvestris forma fragrans (Munby) Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa sylvestris forma fragrans (Munby) Pamp.
Tulipa sylvestris var. herbetei Sennen & Mauricio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa sylvestris var. herbetei Sennen & Mauricio
Tulipa sylvestris var. mauritii Valdés (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa sylvestris var. mauritii Valdés
Tulipa sylvestris var. mediterranea Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa sylvestris var. mediterranea Pamp.
Tulipa sylvestris var. melillensis Sennen & Mauricio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa sylvestris var. melillensis Sennen & Mauricio
Tulipa sylvestris forma montana (Kunze) Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa sylvestris forma montana (Kunze) Pamp.
Tulipa sylvestris var. montana Kunze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa sylvestris var. montana Kunze
Tulipa sylvestris forma scappuccii Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa sylvestris forma scappuccii Pamp.
Tulipa tchitounyi Azn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa tchitounyi Azn.
Tulipa thirkeana K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa thirkeana K.Koch
Tulipa transtagana Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa transtagana Brot.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Tulipa
Species Tulipa sylvestris
Distribution: Medit., SC. & E. Europe to Caucasus
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 18-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=309074&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=309074&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:26380026-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010