You selected Najas flexilis var. gollmeriana A.Braun. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Najas guadalupensis subsp. guadalupensis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Najas arcana Subils & Hunz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas arcana Subils & Hunz.
Najas flexilis var. curassavica (A.Braun) Magnus & Rendle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas flexilis var. curassavica (A.Braun) Magnus & Rendle
Najas flexilis var. fusiformis Chapm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas flexilis var. fusiformis Chapm.
Najas flexilis var. gollmeriana A.Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas flexilis var. gollmeriana A.Braun
Najas flexilis var. punctata A.Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas flexilis var. punctata A.Braun
Najas guadalupensis var. curassavica (A.Braun) Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas guadalupensis var. curassavica (A.Braun) Urb.
Najas microdon A.Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas microdon A.Braun
Najas microdon var. curassavica A.Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas microdon var. curassavica A.Braun
Najas punctata (A.Braun) Rendle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas punctata (A.Braun) Rendle
Najas urbaniana O.Schmidt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas urbaniana O.Schmidt
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Hydrocharitaceae
Genus Najas
Species Najas guadalupensis
Distribution: America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 14-Nov-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=311671&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=311671&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:263a3f4e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010