You selected Najas flexilis var. guadalupensis (Spreng.) A.Braun. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Najas guadalupensis (Spreng.) Magnus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Najas guadalupensis (Spreng.) Magnus
Synonyms:
Caulinia guadalupensis Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caulinia guadalupensis Spreng.
Najas flexilis var. guadalupensis (Spreng.) A.Braun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas flexilis var. guadalupensis (Spreng.) A.Braun
Najas microdon var. guadalupensis (Spreng.) Morong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas microdon var. guadalupensis (Spreng.) Morong
Infraspecific taxon: Najas guadalupensis subsp. floridana (R.R.Haynes & Wentz) R.R.Haynes & Hellq.
Najas guadalupensis subsp. guadalupensis
Najas guadalupensis subsp. muenscheri (R.T.Clausen) R.R.Haynes & Hellq.
Najas guadalupensis subsp. olivacea (Rosend. & Butters) R.R.Haynes & Hellq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Hydrocharitaceae
Genus Najas
Distribution: America
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=308256&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=308256&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2637a5f4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010