You selected Veratrum lobelianum var. eschscholtzianum Schult. & Schult.f. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Veratrum viride var. eschscholtzianum (Schult. & Schult.f.) Breitung (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Veratrum viride var. eschscholtzianum (Schult. & Schult.f.) Breitung
Synonyms:
Veratrum eschscholtzianum (Schult. & Schult.f.) O.Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum eschscholtzianum (Schult. & Schult.f.) O.Loes.
Veratrum eschscholtzii A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum eschscholtzii A.Gray
Veratrum eschscholtzii var. incriminatum B.Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum eschscholtzii var. incriminatum B.Boivin
Veratrum eschscholtzii var. typicum B.Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum eschscholtzii var. typicum B.Boivin
Veratrum lobelianum var. eschscholtzianum Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum lobelianum var. eschscholtzianum Schult. & Schult.f.
Veratrum viride var. escholtzianoides O.Loes. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum viride var. escholtzianoides O.Loes.
Veratrum viride subsp. eschscholtzii (A.Gray) Á.Löve & D.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Veratrum viride subsp. eschscholtzii (A.Gray) Á.Löve & D.Löve
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Melanthiaceae
Genus Veratrum
Species Veratrum viride
Distribution: Alaska to N. California
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=293019&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=293019&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f642e75a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010