You selected Lilium longiflorum var. neilgherrense (Wight) Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lilium wallichianum var. neilgherrense (Wight) H.Hara (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lilium wallichianum var. neilgherrense (Wight) H.Hara
Synonyms:
Lilium longiflorum var. neilgherrense (Wight) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium longiflorum var. neilgherrense (Wight) Baker
Lilium metzii Steud. ex Duch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium metzii Steud. ex Duch.
Lilium neilgherrense Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium neilgherrense Wight
Lilium tubiflorum Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium tubiflorum Wight
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Lilium
Species Lilium wallichianum
Distribution: C. Nepal, S. India
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=280117&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=280117&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f629fd76-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010