You selected Vallisneria natans var. biwaensis (Miki) H.Hara. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vallisneria natans (Lour.) H.Hara (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria natans (Lour.) H.Hara
Synonyms:
Physkium natans Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physkium natans Lour.
Vallisneria americana var. biwaensis (Miki) Lowden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria americana var. biwaensis (Miki) Lowden
Vallisneria asiatica Miki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria asiatica Miki
Vallisneria asiatica var. biwaensis Miki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria asiatica var. biwaensis Miki
Vallisneria asiatica var. higoensis Miki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria asiatica var. higoensis Miki
Vallisneria biwaensis (Miki) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria biwaensis (Miki) Ohwi
Vallisneria densiserrulata (Makino) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria densiserrulata (Makino) Makino
Vallisneria higoensis (Miki) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria higoensis (Miki) Ohwi
Vallisneria minor Ito (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria minor Ito
Vallisneria natans var. biwaensis (Miki) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria natans var. biwaensis (Miki) H.Hara
Vallisneria natans var. higoensis (Miki) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria natans var. higoensis (Miki) H.Hara
Vallisneria physkium Juss. ex Spreng., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria physkium Juss. ex Spreng., nom. illeg.
Vallisneria spiralis var. densiserrulata Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria spiralis var. densiserrulata Makino
Vallisneria spiralis forma minor (Ito) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria spiralis forma minor (Ito) Makino
Vallisneria spiralis var. subulispatha Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria spiralis var. subulispatha Makino
Vallisneria spiraloides Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria spiraloides Roxb.
Vallisneria subulispatha (Makino) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vallisneria subulispatha (Makino) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Alismatales
Family Hydrocharitaceae
Genus Vallisneria
Distribution: Iraq, India to Russian Far East
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=308977&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=308977&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2637ebcc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010