You selected Fritillaria imperialis var. rubra-maxima auct. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria imperialis var. imperialis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Fritillaria aintabensis Post (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria aintabensis Post
Fritillaria corona-imperialis Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria corona-imperialis Gaertn.
Fritillaria corona-imperialis Panz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria corona-imperialis Panz.
Fritillaria imperialis var. longipetala auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria imperialis var. longipetala auct.
Fritillaria imperialis var. maxima Eeden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria imperialis var. maxima Eeden
Fritillaria imperialis var. rubra-maxima auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria imperialis var. rubra-maxima auct.
Imperialis comosa Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imperialis comosa Moench
Imperialis coronata Dum.Cours. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imperialis coronata Dum.Cours.
Imperialis superba Mirb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imperialis superba Mirb.
Lilium persicum E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium persicum E.H.L.Krause
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Fritillaria
Species Fritillaria imperialis
Distribution: SE. Turkey to W. Himalaya
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 21-Nov-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=311780&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=311780&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f647d08a-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010