You selected Fritillaria imperialis var. inodora-purpurea Regel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fritillaria eduardii Regel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria eduardii Regel
Synonyms:
Fritillaria imperialis var. eduardii (Regel) auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria imperialis var. eduardii (Regel) auct.
Fritillaria imperialis var. inodora Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria imperialis var. inodora Regel
Fritillaria imperialis var. inodora-purpurea Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fritillaria imperialis var. inodora-purpurea Regel
Petilium eduardii (Regel) Vved. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petilium eduardii (Regel) Vved.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Liliales
Family Liliaceae
Genus Fritillaria
Distribution: C. Asia
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=306601&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=306601&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2636596a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010