You selected Chlorophytum sphacelatum subsp. hockii (De Wild.) Kativu. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chlorophytum sphacelatum var. hockii (De Wild.) Nordal (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chlorophytum sphacelatum var. hockii (De Wild.) Nordal
Synonyms:
Anthericum hockii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum hockii De Wild.
Chlorophytum sphacelatum subsp. hockii (De Wild.) Kativu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorophytum sphacelatum subsp. hockii (De Wild.) Kativu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Chlorophytum
Species Chlorophytum sphacelatum
Distribution: Tanzania to Angola
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=276249&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=276249&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2626241e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:ac2010