You selected Bulbinella nutans var. turfosicola P.L.Perry. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bulbinella nutans subsp. turfosicola (P.L.Perry) P.L.Perry (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbinella nutans subsp. turfosicola (P.L.Perry) P.L.Perry
Synonyms:
Bulbinella nutans var. turfosicola P.L.Perry (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbinella nutans var. turfosicola P.L.Perry
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae
Genus Bulbinella
Species Bulbinella nutans
Distribution: Cape Prov.
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 06-Jan-2005
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=301445&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=301445&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f6445efa-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010