You selected Beaucarnea parviflora (Kunth) Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nolina parviflora (Kunth) Hemsl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nolina parviflora (Kunth) Hemsl.
Synonyms:
Beaucarnea parviflora (Kunth) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea parviflora (Kunth) Baker
Cordyline parviflora Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cordyline parviflora Kunth
Dasylirion humboldtii Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion humboldtii Kunth
Dracaena parviflora Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dracaena parviflora Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Nolina altamiranoana Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina altamiranoana Rose
Roulinia humboldtiana Brongn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roulinia humboldtiana Brongn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Nolina
Distribution: Mexico
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=282357&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=282357&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dcc7e546-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010