You selected Beaucarnea microcarpa (S.Watson) Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nolina microcarpa S.Watson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nolina microcarpa S.Watson
Synonyms:
Beaucarnea microcarpa (S.Watson) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea microcarpa (S.Watson) Baker
Nolina caudata Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina caudata Trel.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Nolina
Distribution: Arizona to New Mexico and Mexico (Chihuahua, Sonora)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=282353&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=282353&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e48916ce-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010