You selected Beaucarnea longifolia (Karw. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Baker. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nolina longifolia (Karw. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Hemsl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nolina longifolia (Karw. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Hemsl.
Synonyms:
Beaucarnea longifolia (Karw. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea longifolia (Karw. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Baker
Dasylirion longifolium (Karw. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasylirion longifolium (Karw. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Zucc.
Roulinia karwinskiana Brongn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roulinia karwinskiana Brongn.
Yucca longifolia Karw. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yucca longifolia Karw. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Asparagales
Family Asparagaceae
Genus Nolina
Distribution: Mexico (Puebla, Oaxaca)
Additional data: -
Source database: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families, 27 Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/namedetail.do?accepted_id=282084&repSynonym_id=-9998&name_id=282084&status=true
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee848eb0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:ac2010